Al Baik burger and sandwich prices with calories in Saudi Arabia

Al Baik Burger & Sandwich Prices 2026: Full List with Calories

Albaik is famous for its broasted chicken, but its burgers and sandwiches are some of the best-value items on the menu. From a 5.50 SAR Chicken Fillet Burger to the loaded Big Baik with Cheese, here is the complete Al Baik burger and sandwich price list with calories, taken from the official Albaik app in Saudi Arabia.

Quick answer: Al Baik burgers cost 5.50 to 16 SAR and sandwiches 4.50 to 11.50 SAR (October 2026). The cheapest burger is the Chicken Fillet Burger (5.50 SAR), the most popular big burger is the Big Baik (13.50 SAR), and the cheapest sandwich is the Egg Sandwich (4.50 SAR).

Al Baik Burger Prices (October 2026)

Al Baik Big Baik with Cheese burger
BurgerPriceCalories
Big Baik with Cheese16 SAR1170 Cal
Big Baik13.50 SAR1000 Cal
Double Crispy BAIK12 SAR925 Cal
The Twin (2 chicken burgers with crunchy fries)12 SAR1036 Cal
Double BAIK9 SAR670 Cal
Fish Fillet Burger7 SAR420 Cal
Crispy BAIK Fillet6 SAR530 Cal
Chicken Fillet Burger5.50 SAR350 Cal

The Big Baik is Albaik’s signature big burger, and adding cheese costs 2.50 SAR more. The Double Crispy BAIK has two crispy fillets, while The Twin gives you two chicken burgers plus crunchy fries for 12 SAR, which makes it one of the best deals for sharing. For the newer thigh-and-breast burger, see our guide to BAIKEEZ.

Chicken Sandwiches and Wraps

Sandwich / wrapPriceCalories
Super BAIK Grilled Chicken15 SAR860 Cal
Chicken Fillet Sandwich7.50 SAR405 Cal
Tawuk7.50 SAR410 Cal
Saj DeLite with Delite Sauce7.50 SAR215 Cal
Al Baik Shawerma with Tahina Sauce6 SAR260 Cal
Al Baik Shawerma with Garlic Sauce6 SAR256 Cal

The Al Baik Shawerma is one of the cheapest items on the main menu and comes with either garlic or tahina sauce. The Super BAIK Grilled Chicken is a large grilled chicken saj roll and the most filling wrap. For full meals, see the Albaik chicken menu.

Fish and Shrimp Sandwiches

SandwichPriceCalories
Shrimp Sandwich11.50 SAR520 Cal
Fish Fillet Sandwich8.50 SAR474 Cal
Fish Fillet Burger7 SAR420 Cal

Want the full seafood menu, including jumbo shrimp meals? See our Al Baik shrimp and fish price list.

All seafood sandwiches are on the Albaik seafood menu, along with shrimp and fish fillet meals.

Breakfast Sandwiches

SandwichPriceCalories
Egg Sandwich with Chicken & Cheese7.50 SAR593 Cal
Egg Sandwich with Cheese5.50 SAR543 Cal
Falafel Sandwich5 SAR420 Cal
Egg Sandwich4.50 SAR435 Cal

These are served in the morning only. See the Albaik breakfast menu for breakfast hours and meals.

Cheapest Al Baik Burgers and Sandwiches

RankItemPrice
1Egg Sandwich (breakfast)4.50 SAR
2Falafel Sandwich (breakfast)5 SAR
3Chicken Fillet Burger5.50 SAR
4Egg Sandwich with Cheese (breakfast)5.50 SAR
5Crispy BAIK Fillet6 SAR
6Al Baik Shawerma (garlic or tahina)6 SAR

For under 10 SAR you can also get the Double BAIK (9 SAR). Add French Fries (4 SAR) and a Garlic Sauce (1.25 SAR) for a full meal on a budget.

Best Value: Calories per Riyal

If you want the most food for your money, this is how the burgers and sandwiches compare. We divided the calories by the price, so a higher number means more food per riyal.

ItemPriceCaloriesCalories per SAR
Egg Sandwich4.50 SAR43597
Crispy BAIK Fillet6 SAR53088
The Twin12 SAR103686
Falafel Sandwich5 SAR42084
Double Crispy BAIK12 SAR92577
Big Baik13.50 SAR100074
Double BAIK9 SAR67074
Big Baik with Cheese16 SAR117073
Chicken Fillet Burger5.50 SAR35064

On the main menu, the Crispy BAIK Fillet and The Twin give you the most food per riyal. The Big Baik costs more but is a complete, filling burger on its own.

Lightest Burgers and Sandwiches

  • Saj DeLite: 215 calories, the lightest item in this list.
  • Al Baik Shawerma: about 256–260 calories.
  • Chicken Fillet Burger: 350 calories, the lightest burger.
  • Chicken Fillet Sandwich: 405 calories.

Remember that sauces add calories: Garlic Sauce adds 86 Cal and Tahina Sauce 255 Cal. Build your full order with the Albaik calorie counter.

Which Al Baik Burger or Sandwich Should You Order?

If you want…Order
The classic big burgerBig Baik (13.50 SAR)
Extra crunchDouble Crispy BAIK (12 SAR)
A cheap quick biteChicken Fillet Burger (5.50 SAR) or Shawerma (6 SAR)
To share with a friendThe Twin with crunchy fries (12 SAR)
Something lightSaj DeLite (7.50 SAR, 215 Cal)
SeafoodShrimp Sandwich (11.50 SAR)
A big wrapSuper BAIK Grilled Chicken (15 SAR)

Not sure? Our Albaik best sellers ranked shows what most customers order. Arabic readers can see the same list on our سندوتشات البيك page.

FAQ’s – Frequently Asked Questions

How much is an Al Baik burger in Saudi Arabia?

In the official Albaik app (October 2026), burgers range from 5.50 SAR for the Chicken Fillet Burger to 16 SAR for the Big Baik with Cheese. The Big Baik costs 13.50 SAR, the Double BAIK 9 SAR and the Double Crispy BAIK 12 SAR.

What is the cheapest burger at Al Baik?

The Chicken Fillet Burger is the cheapest burger at 5.50 SAR (350 calories). The Crispy BAIK Fillet costs 6 SAR (530 calories).

How much is the Big Baik?

The Big Baik costs 13.50 SAR with 1000 calories, and the Big Baik with Cheese costs 16 SAR with 1170 calories, according to the Albaik app in October 2026.

What is the cheapest sandwich at Al Baik?

The Egg Sandwich at 4.50 SAR is the cheapest sandwich, followed by the Falafel Sandwich at 5 SAR. Both are on the breakfast menu. On the main menu, the Al Baik Shawerma costs 6 SAR.

Which Al Baik burger has the most calories?

The Big Baik with Cheese has the most calories of the burgers at 1170, followed by the Big Baik at 1000 and the Double Crispy BAIK at 925.

Does Al Baik have a fish burger?

Yes. The Fish Fillet Burger costs 7 SAR (420 calories) and the Fish Fillet Sandwich costs 8.50 SAR (474 calories).

Prices and calories are from the official Albaik app in Saudi Arabia, checked in October 2026. Prices can differ in other countries; see the full Albaik menu with prices and the Al Baik nuggets price guide.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *