Al Baik shrimp and fish prices 2026 - jumbo shrimp meal and fish fillet meal

Al Baik Shrimp Prices 2026: Which Shrimp Meal Is the Best Value?

Al Baik is famous for broasted chicken, but its seafood has a loyal following too. Al Baik shrimp meals, with big, crunchy jumbo shrimp in the same golden coating as the chicken, are a favourite with many regulars. Below is the complete Al Baik shrimp and fish price list with calories, taken from the official Albaik app in Saudi Arabia (October 2026).

Quick answer: Al Baik seafood costs 7 to 43.50 SAR. The cheapest item is the Fish Fillet Burger (7 SAR), the cheapest shrimp item is the Shrimp Sandwich (11.50 SAR), and the biggest is the 12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal (43.50 SAR).

Al Baik Shrimp Prices (October 2026)

Al Baik 10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal
Shrimp itemPriceCalories
12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal43.50 SAR1770 Cal
10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal32 SAR1179 Cal
Value Shrimp Meal24 SAR1079 Cal
Super BAIK Shrimp20.50 SAR840 Cal
Shrimp Sandwich11.50 SAR520 Cal

Jumbo Shrimp Meals (10 and 12 pieces)

The Jumbo Shrimp Meals are Al Baik’s signature seafood order. The 10 piece meal costs 32 SAR, which works out to about 3.20 SAR per shrimp. The 12 piece meal costs 43.50 SAR, about 3.63 SAR per shrimp. That means the 10 piece meal is actually the better deal per piece; only choose the 12 piece if you want the extra food.

Value Shrimp Meal

At 24 SAR, the Value Shrimp Meal is the budget way to get a full Al Baik shrimp meal. It is a good choice for one person who wants shrimp without paying jumbo meal prices.

Super BAIK Shrimp and Shrimp Sandwich

The Super BAIK Shrimp (20.50 SAR, 840 Cal) is a filling mid-range shrimp option, while the Shrimp Sandwich (11.50 SAR, 520 Cal) is the cheapest way to try Al Baik shrimp. Both are easy to eat on the go.

Al Baik Fish Fillet Prices

Al Baik Fish Fillet Meal
Fish itemPriceCalories
Fish Fillet Meal24.50 SAR1190 Cal
Fish Fillet Sandwich8.50 SAR474 Cal
Fish Fillet Burger7 SAR420 Cal

If you prefer fish, the Fish Fillet Meal (24.50 SAR) is the full meal option, and the Fish Fillet Burger (7 SAR) is the cheapest seafood item on the whole menu. For more sandwiches and burgers, see our Al Baik burger and sandwich price list.

All Al Baik Shrimp and Fish Items Ranked by Price

Here are all the shrimp and fish items ranked from cheapest to most expensive, so you can compare them at a glance:

ItemPriceCalories
Fish Fillet Burger7 SAR420 Cal
Fish Fillet Sandwich8.50 SAR474 Cal
Shrimp Sandwich11.50 SAR520 Cal
Super BAIK Shrimp20.50 SAR840 Cal
Value Shrimp Meal24 SAR1079 Cal
Fish Fillet Meal24.50 SAR1190 Cal
10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal32 SAR1179 Cal
12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal43.50 SAR1770 Cal

Prices are for Saudi Arabia and can differ slightly between cities and on delivery apps. In the UAE, check our Al Baik Dubai menu. For combo contents, see the Al Baik seafood menu, and for chicken, breakfast and sides, the full Al Baik menu with prices.

Best Value Al Baik Seafood (Calories per Riyal)

If you want the most food for your money, here is how the seafood items compare by calories per riyal:

ItemCalories per SAR
Fish Fillet Burger60
Fish Fillet Sandwich56
Fish Fillet Meal49
Shrimp Sandwich45
Value Shrimp Meal45
Super BAIK Shrimp41
12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal41
10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal37

Fish is clearly the better value, while shrimp is the more premium treat. Among the shrimp meals, the Value Shrimp Meal gives the most calories per riyal. You can save even more by checking today’s Al Baik offers before you order.

Which Sauce Goes Best with Al Baik Shrimp?

  • Cocktail Sauce (1.75 SAR, 165 Cal): the classic match for shrimp.
  • Tartar Sauce (1.75 SAR, 150 Cal): best with the fish fillet.
  • Garlic Sauce (1.25 SAR, 86 Cal): the famous one; many regulars add it to everything. Read more about the Al Baik garlic sauce.

Which Al Baik Shrimp or Fish Item Should You Order?

  • Trying shrimp for the first time: Shrimp Sandwich (11.50 SAR).
  • Hungry and on a budget: Value Shrimp Meal (24 SAR).
  • Shrimp lover: 10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal (32 SAR), the best price per shrimp.
  • Sharing or very hungry: 12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal (43.50 SAR).
  • Cheapest seafood: Fish Fillet Burger (7 SAR).
  • Lighter meal: Fish Fillet Burger, at 420 Cal.

Seafood items contain fish or shellfish, so check the Al Baik nutrition and allergens guide if you have allergies. Menu availability can vary by branch, so confirm in the app before ordering. You can order through the Albaik app or delivery partners.

Al Baik Shrimp FAQs

How much is Al Baik shrimp?

Al Baik shrimp items cost from 11.50 SAR for the Shrimp Sandwich to 43.50 SAR for the 12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal (October 2026, Saudi Arabia).

How much is the Al Baik 10 piece shrimp meal?

The 10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal costs 32 SAR and has 1179 calories.

What is the cheapest seafood at Al Baik?

The Fish Fillet Burger is the cheapest seafood item at 7 SAR.

How many calories are in the Al Baik shrimp meal?

The Value Shrimp Meal has 1079 calories, the 10 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal 1179 calories and the 12 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Meal 1770 calories.

Is the 12 piece shrimp meal better value than the 10 piece?

No. The 10 piece meal works out to about 3.20 SAR per shrimp, while the 12 piece meal is about 3.63 SAR per shrimp.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *